Coupe du Léman 2026-2027 Genève Catégorie D

Last update 28.10.2026 20:28:17, Creator/Last Upload: Fédération Genevoise des Echecs

Tournament selectionCatégorie A, Catégorie B, Catégorie C, Catégorie D
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters Show tournament details
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Ranking crosstable after Round 2
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2
Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintExport to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, QR-Codes
Search for team Search

Rank after Round 2

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
15Ville Genève II2200407
27Bois-Gentil VIII2200405
31Bois-Gentil VI2110304,5
44Amateurs III2101204,5
58CEG VI2101204,5
66Bois-Gentil V2020204
79CEG IV2101203
83CEG V2011103
92Bois-Gentil VII2002003
1010Echecs sans frontières2002001,5

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints
Tie Break3: points (normal points + points from the qualifying rounds)