¡Si no tienes equipo escríbenos a clubdeajedrezdechile@gmail.com y te lo armamos!

-Primer Corte: El valor de la inscripción será de $80.000 hasta el viernes 02 de Octubre a las 23:59 hrs.
-Segundo Corte: El valor del segundo corte será de $90.000 hasta el domingo 04 de Octubre a las 23:00 hrs.
CUPOS AGOTADOS

▄▀▄▀✨♚♛ CLUB DE AJEDREZ CHILE - INTERCLUBES 102 APERTURA - ♚♛✨▄▀▄▀

Organizer(s)Club de Ajedrez de Chile
FederationChile ( CHI )
Tournament directorAlexis Aravena 3426483
Chief ArbiterAI Claudio Tossi 3402762
Deputy Chief ArbiterAI Adolfo Barrios 3419290
ArbiterAN Juan Carlos Echeverria 3422534
Time control (Standard)90 min + 30 seg add
LocationClub de Ajedrez Chile, Serrano 14, Santiago.
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System for teams
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
FIDE-Event-ID474223
Date2026/10/05 to 2026/11/09
Rating-Ø / Average age1806 / 32
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz Herzog, Swiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 30.10.2026 02:48:43, Creator: ClubdeAjedrezdeChile,Last Upload: Fed. Chilena de Ajedrez AJEFECH FDN

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, FaceBook, Instagram, Bases, Livegames, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Ranking crosstable after Round 6
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6
The best playersBoard list
Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintExport to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, QR-Codes
Search for team Search

Rank after Round 6

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
13ACADEMIA CAISSA65101110215,5
21SERTAL642010105,516,5
32CLUB CHILE CENTENARIO6411910916
47CLUB CHILE 19246411980,515,5
56CHESS MAIPU A6402888,516,5
64SELECCION U DE CHILE6402882,518,5
75JUGADAS ESTRATEGICAS A631278415,5
88VALENTINA Y LOS SUBTERRANEOS6312769,514
914SANTIAGO 646312755,513,5
1019CLUB AJEDREZ MAIPU6312752,512,5
1110INJENIERIA UCH630366812
1211CLUB DE AJEDREZ E4630365512,5
139CLUB DE AJEDREZ LA FLORIDA630365411,5
1412KNIGHTS & QUEEN622264712,5
1523CORDILLERA SENIORS622263410,5
1615PUC Bc6213544,511
1716CHESS MAIPU B520353310
1822CLUB UTEM C520353110
1920ACADEMIA CLUB CHILE A6204433,58
2013PILLSBURY6204428,59,5
2117MARQUES DE OVANDO61143267
2221MEDICINA U DE CHILE51043256,5
2325ACADEMIA CLUB CHILE B51043227
2424JUGADAS ESTRATEGICAS B51043155
2518USACH50142226

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: Olympiad-Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break without lowest result (Chennai)
Tie Break3: points (game-points)