Liga por equipos Interclubes- General Rodríguez

Organizer(s)Ajedrez General Rodríguez
FederationArgentina ( ARG )
Tournament directorMN Enrique Contessotto
Chief ArbiterAR Enrique Contessotto
Deputy Chief ArbiterNahuel Nores
ArbiterHoracio Rodríguez
Time control (Rapid)10 min. con el incremento de 2 segundos desde el movimiento inicial.
LocationCentro Vasco Eusko Aterpea
Number of rounds7
Tournament typeSwiss-System for teams
Rating calculation -
Date2026/10/10
Rating-Ø / Average age1284 / 17
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz Herzog, Swiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 10.10.2026 22:03:32, Creator/Last Upload: Edgardo Pope Cavagna

Parameters No tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintExport to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, QR-Codes
Search for team Search

Rank after Round 5

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2 
15General Rodríguez A55001014
224Rodríguez Oeste5401811
14Caballo Negro Las Heras5401810,5
47Rodríguez Senior5401810
53San Miguel "diego Flores" A5311710,5
62Presidente Derqui Sub 18531179,5
78Rodriguez Femenino530269
11Presidente Derqui A530269
91El Lejano Oeste530268,5
1010San Miguel "diego Flores" Sub 18530267
1113Rodríguez Revoleo530267
124Círculo De Ajedrez De Escobar A520349
1320Las Heras Fc520349
21Presidente Derqui B520348
159Rodríguez Táctico520347,5
166Círculo De Ajedrez De Escobar B520346,5
1712El Fo Y Dos Mas520346
1819Las Chicas Superpoderosas520346
1918Flandria Escuelita520345
2023Rodríguez Milonga520344
16Envión Rodríguez510424
15Cucurelos510423
2317Escobar Rejuntado510423
2422Rodríguez Inicial500503

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)