Penang Age Group 2026 Under-7 Category

Last update 31.10.2026 12:09:05, Creator/Last Upload: PenangChessAssociation

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters Show tournament details
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Ranking, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7/7 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
The best player per boardaccording Points, according percent
Excel and PrintExport to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, QR-Codes
1SJKC Kwang Hwa, Sg Nibong1406771,5
1Nang, Junn Herng502931
2Lim, Kai Yi502123
3Rayson, Thor401717,5
2SJKC Keng Koon10,5067,573
1YONG, HAO ZE4,502527,5
2Koh, Tong Xin3,502224,5
3Lau, Zhi Han2,5020,521
3SJKC Keng Koon-G906769,5
1Koo, Jia Hui3,502324
2Lee, Shan Jill3,502122
3Lam, Xuan Yu202323,5
4SJKC Kwang Hwa, Sg Nibong-G8,505963,5
1LIM, YU FAYE4024,526,5
2Eng, Jo Lynn2,501719
3KO, ZI QI2017,518

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (DE)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Break Variable (2023) (Gamepoints, Cut1)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Break Variable (2023) (Gamepoints)