2026/2027 m. Kauno rajono mokyklų žaidynių šaškių varžybos

Organizer(s)Lietuvos šachmatų mokykla, Kauno rajono savivaldybė
FederationLithuania ( LTU )
Tournament directorDonatas Pilinkus
Chief ArbiterMartynas Antanaitis
Time control (Rapid)RAPID 10 min + 3 sec
LocationKėdainių g. 51, Babtai, Kauno rajonas
Number of rounds5
Tournament typeSwiss-System for teams
Rating calculation -
Date2026/10/27
Rating-Ø1000
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz Herzog, Swiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 27.10.2026 10:59:12, Creator/Last Upload: KSF

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintExport to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, QR-Codes
Search for team Search

Final Ranking after 5 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
110Vilkijos gimnazija550010150
29VDU Ugnės Karvelis gimnazija5311713,50
35Garliavos Jonučių progimnazija53117130
43Ežerėlio pagrindinė mokykla4202611,50
51Babtų gimnazija52216100
611Zapyškio pagrindinė mokykla52125120
72Babtų gimnazijos Vandžiogalos skyrius4112510,50
87Kulautuvos pagrindinė mokykla4022490
94Garliavos Adomo Mitkaus pagrindinė mokyk4103480
108Raudondvario gimnazija 520345,50
116Karmėlavos Balio Buračo gimnazija400424,50

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints