M G University North Zone Team Chess Championship 2026 Men Team

Last update 30.10.2026 11:40:51, Creator/Last Upload: Chess Association Kerala

Parameters Show tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintExport to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, QR-Codes
Search for team Search

Final Ranking after 5 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
11S.H College Thevara550010170
23Bharata Mata Thrikkakara54018150
34Govt Law College Ernakulam53117150
415Sree Sankara Valayanchiragara53117140
516St Albert college Ernakulam52216120
612Newman Thodupuzha53026120
72Rajagiri College Kalamassery5221611,50
89Maharaja's Ernkalum53026110
914SCMS SSTM Kalamassery52125100
1010Mar Elias College Kottappady5212580
115BSOLS Choondy Aluva410347,50
1211Mount Carmel Kothamangalam410344,50
136Cochin Arts & Science Kakkanad401336,50
1417The Cochin college401335,50
158Govt Art's & Science College Vypin400424,50
167Devasam Board Thalayolaparambu1001000
1713Rajagiri College Kakkanad1001000

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints