Round 04 will Start at 8.00AM
Drop Board dead line 7.45AM

The Drop boards must be submitted physically or via WhatsApp to 0701717235 before 7.45Am on 2026/11/01

SLSCA Team Chess Championship 2026 - Sabaragamuwa Province Under 12 Girls [2014/2015]

Last update 31.10.2026 16:07:38, Creator/Last Upload: Sri Lanka School Chess Association

Tournament selectionUnder 08 Boys, Under 08 Girls, Under 10 Boys, Under 10 Girls, Under 12 Boys, Under 12 Girls, Under 14 Boys, Under 14 Girls, Under 16 Boys, Under 16 Girls, Under 20 Boys, Under 20 Girls
LinksGoogleMaps, WhatsApp Group, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters Show tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Ranking crosstable after Round 3
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3
Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintExport to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, QR-Codes
Search for team Search

Rank after Round 3

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5  TB6 
13St. Joseph'S Balika Vidyalaya - Kegalle3300616122,8000
27Ferguson High School - Rathnapura3210513146000
31Kegalu Balika Vidyalaya3210512142000
414Rivisanda Central College - Ussapitiya320141292,3000
55Dharmapala Maha Vidyalaya - Eheliyagoda320141286,5000
69Lyceum International School - Ratnapura320141167000
715Sujatha Vidyalaya - Rambukkana320141158000
82Sivali Central College - Ratnapura320141153000
96Eheliyagoda Central College311138,548000
1011Pindeniya Central College310226,547,5000
1113Rajasinghe Central College - Ruwanwella31022645000
128Kularathna Central College - Godakawela310225,541,3000
134Bandaranayaka Maha Vidyalaya - Hettimulla31022535000
1412President’s College - Embilipitiya30121646,5000
1516Swarnajayanthi Vidyalaya - Kegalle300305,532,3000
1610Niyangama Vidyalaya - Godakawela30030328000

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: Total GP opponent × GP scored. (EGGSB)
Tie Break4: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints
Tie Break5: Manually input (after Tie-Break matches)
Tie Break6: Average Of Opponents' Buchholz (AOB) ()