Round 04 will Start at 8.00AM
Drop Board dead line 7.45AM

The Drop boards must be submitted physically or via WhatsApp to 0775360464 before 7.45Am on 2026/11/01

SLSCA Team Chess Championship 2026 - Sabaragamuwa Province Under 14 Boys [2012/2013]

Last update 31.10.2026 16:08:38, Creator/Last Upload: Sri Lanka School Chess Association

Tournament selectionUnder 08 Boys, Under 08 Girls, Under 10 Boys, Under 10 Girls, Under 12 Boys, Under 12 Girls, Under 14 Boys, Under 14 Girls, Under 16 Boys, Under 16 Girls, Under 20 Boys, Under 20 Girls
LinksGoogleMaps, WhatsApp Group, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters Show tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Ranking crosstable after Round 3
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3
Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintExport to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, QR-Codes
Search for team Search

Rank after Round 3

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5  TB6 
13Gankanda Central College - Pelmadulla3300615,5113,3000
24Sivali Central College - Ratnapura3300614157000
32Eheliyagoda Central College3300614112000
410Rajasinghe Central College - Ruwanwella3201413,5134,3000
51Pinnawala Central College3201413,5114,8000
67President’s College - Embilipitiya3201411,599,8000
711Kegalu Vidyalaya3201410,581,3000
818Molagoda Jayapala Maha Vidyalaya320141076,5000
96St Mary'S College - Kegalle320141076000
1015Dharmapala Maha Vidyalaya - Eheliyagoda320149,569000
119Prince College - Ratnapura31113842000
125Dudley Senanayake Central College - Tholangam3102210108000
1317Kularathna Central College - Godakawela310229,556,5000
1421Sivananda Tamil Vidyalaya - Kahawatta31022867000
1520Sirisaman National School - Deraniyagala302126,547,8000
1619Rahula Nationla School - Godakawela30212639000
1713Bandaranayaka Maha Vidyalaya - Hettimulla31022536000
188JMC College International - Ratnapura301216,543,8000
1922Swarnajayanthi Vidyalaya - Kegalle20021648,5000
2012Ananda Maithreya National School - Balangoda301214,523,8000
2114Chandrikawewa Jayanthi College - Embilipitiya30121313,5000
2216Kiriella Central College2002000000

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: Total GP opponent × GP scored. (EGGSB)
Tie Break4: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints
Tie Break5: Manually input (after Tie-Break matches)
Tie Break6: Average Of Opponents' Buchholz (AOB) ()