1 to 7 Selected to A Division

8 to 14 Selected to B Division

SLSCA Provincial Team Chess Championship 2026 - Western Province Under 08 Girls

Last update 01.11.2026 13:25:45, Creator/Last Upload: Sri Lanka School Chess Association

Tournament selection8 Boys, 8 Girls, 10 Boys, 10 Girls
Parameters Show tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Final Ranking crosstable after 6 Rounds
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6
The best playersBoard list
Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintExport to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, QR-Codes
Search for team Search

Final Ranking after 6 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
184Visakha Vidyalaya - Colombo 0566001227567
22Holy Cross College - Gampaha64201028568,5
381Sumedha College - Gampaha64201027,5618,5
43Sirimavo Bandaranaike Vidyalaya65011027,5587,5
563Royal College - Horana65011025470,5
647Methodist Primary School - Panadura6330926512,5
713C W W Kannangara Central College - Mathugama6411924487
880Sujatha Vidyalaya - Nugegoda6411924433,5
915Dharmapala Vidyalaya - Pannipitiya6330923490,5
1066Somaweera Chandrasiri Vidyalaya - Piliyandala6411922438
1183Viharamahadevi Balika Vidyalaya - Kiribathgod6411921,5403,5
1290Yasodara Devi Balika M V - Gampaha6411921,5378,8
1340Lyceum International School - Gampaha6402825,5403,5
145Ananda Sastralaya National College - Matugama6402825514,5
1578St. Paul's Girls' School - Milagiriya6321825453,5
1650Nalanda Girls' Central College - Minuwangoda6321823,5416,8
171Polymath College6321823444,5
1872Sri Subodhi Junior School6402823378,5
1973Sri Sumanajothi Primary School - Ingiriya6321822399,5
2074Sri Sumangala Balika Maha Vidyalaya6402821,5385
216Anula Vidyalaya - Nugegoda6321820390,5
2271Sri Sangamitta Balika Vidyalaya6321820386
2386Wadduwa Central Primary College6312722402,5
2442Lyceum International School - Nugegoda6312721,5381
2522Hilburn International College6312721,5360,5
2653No. 01 Kanishta Vidyalaya6312721,5340,8
278Asian Grammar School - Colombo6231721431,5
2810Bishop's College6312721319,3
2949Musaeus College - Colombo 076312720,5350
3034Kottawa North Dharmapala Maha Vidyalaya6312720314,5
3125Horagasmulla Primary School - Minuwangoda6312720313
3252Newstead Girls’ College6312720303,8
3351Negombo South International School - Nittambu6231719314
3491Yasodara Vidyalaya Colombo5302719297
3531Kirillawala Primary School6312719291,5
3648Miriswatta National School - Dodangoda6312718,5281,5
3720Guidance International School - Kesbewa6231718325,5
3870Sri Rahula Balika Maha Vidyalaya- Malabe6231718317
3911Biyagama Primary School6312716232,8
4046Mampe Junior School Piliyandala6222620304,8
417Anura Junior Model School - Yakkala6222619417
424Agamethi Balika Maha Vidyalaya - Panadura6222619344
4335Ladies’ College - Colombo 076222618,5337,8
4475St. Bridget's Convent - Colombo 076222618,5294,5
4526Horizon College International - Malabe6222618381
4685Vishaka Balika Vidyalaya - Sapugaskanda6222618363
4730Karunarathna Buddhist Primary College - Kelan6222618312
4864Samudradevi Balika Vidyalaya6222618298
4987Wataraka Kanishta Vidyalaya6303617,5211,8
5039Louvre College6222617299
5160Ranala Model Junior School6303616,5269,3
5267Sri Dewarakshitha Model Primary School - Minu6222616299
5345Mahamevnawa buddhist college6303615,5253,8
5423Hiripitiya Primary School - Veyangoda6303614227,8
5562Reggie Ranathunga College - Minuwangoda6213518273,5
5668Sri Dharmaloka College - Kelaniya6132517,5259
5754OKI International School - Kaduwela6132517275,8
5869Sri Parakrama Maha Vidyalaya6132517231
5965Sir John Kothalawala Vidyalaya6213517228
6043Lyceum International School - Wattala6213516,5250
6144Mahamaya Balika Vidyala6213516214
629Ave Maria Convent - Negombo6213515,5242,5
6388Wijayagosha Vidyalaya6213515232,8
6476St. Clare's Balika Vidyalaya - Colombo 066213515224,5
6559Princess of Wales College - Moratuwa6213515191,5
6641Lyceum International School - Katunayake6213514,5238
6733Kottawa Dharmapala Maha Vidyalaya6213514,5205,5
6877St. Joseph's Girls School - Nugegoda6213514,5201,8
6912Buddhist Ladies' College - Colombo 076204417289,5
7024Holly Family Convent6204415,5256,3
7182Vidyakara Balika Vidyalaya - Maharagama6204415,5217,8
7217Gateway College - Dehiwala6123414250,5
7321Harischandra College - Negombo6204414189,5
7418Gnanissara Primary School6204414185,3
7558Prime Ministers College6204414178,8
7619Gothami Vidyalaya - Gampaha6123413,5250
7761Rathnawali Balika Maha Vidyalaya - Colombo6114315213,8
7857Presbyterian Girls’ School6114315165,8
7928Imbulgoda Sunethra Devi K V6114314179,5
8037Leeds International School - Piliyandala Bran6114313,5215,5
8132Kottawa Ananda Maha Vidyalaya6033312195
8238Linfield College International - Piliyandala6114311153
8316Dharmashoka Maha Vidyalaya - Kandana6114310140
8456Siri Piyarathana Junior School - Padukka6114310132,8
8527Ihala Bomiriya Primary School6105212,5128
8679St. Peter's College - Negombo6105210120,5
8789Wijayawardhana Maha Vidyalaya - Kiriwaththudu61052976,5
8829Janadhipathi Vidyalaya - Avissawella40131567
8914Colombo South International College600604,559
9055Pahathgama Roman Catholic Junior School400403,542,5
9136Leeds International School - Panadura1001000

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: Total GP opponent × GP scored. (EGGSB)