Sixth Round will start at 01.55 PM

Please submit your Drop Boards physically to the relevant Section Arbiter before 01.45 PM
(Last classroom of the section)

SLSCA Provincial Team Chess Championship 2026 - Western Province Under 08 Girls

Last update 01.11.2026 08:55:02, Creator/Last Upload: Sri Lanka School Chess Association

Tournament selection8 Boys, 8 Girls, 10 Boys, 10 Girls
Parameters Show tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Ranking crosstable after Round 5
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintExport to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, QR-Codes
Search for team Search

Rank after Round 5

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
184Visakha Vidyalaya - Colombo 0555001023405,5
22Holy Cross College - Gampaha5410925415
381Sumedha College - Gampaha5410924,5442
413C W W Kannangara Central College - Mathugama5410922388
578St. Paul's Girls' School - Milagiriya5320824345
647Methodist Primary School - Panadura5320823363
73Sirimavo Bandaranaike Vidyalaya5401822,5376
863Royal College - Horana5401821289
983Viharamahadevi Balika Vidyalaya - Kiribathgod5401818,5266
1050Nalanda Girls' Central College - Minuwangoda5311720,5310,3
111Polymath College5311720311
1280Sujatha Vidyalaya - Nugegoda5311720301,5
1386Wadduwa Central Primary College5311720280,5
148Asian Grammar School - Colombo5230719341,5
1515Dharmapala Vidyalaya - Pannipitiya5230719340
1673Sri Sumanajothi Primary School - Ingiriya5311719278,5
1753No. 01 Kanishta Vidyalaya5311719224
1849Musaeus College - Colombo 075311718,5254,5
1991Yasodara Vidyalaya Colombo4301718243
2090Yasodara Devi Balika M V - Gampaha5311718241
2166Somaweera Chandrasiri Vidyalaya - Piliyandala5311717264
2271Sri Sangamitta Balika Vidyalaya5311717251
2340Lyceum International School - Gampaha5302621,5269,8
245Ananda Sastralaya National College - Matugama5302620362
2572Sri Subodhi Junior School5302619254,5
2610Bishop's College5302618220,3
2774Sri Sumangala Balika Maha Vidyalaya5302617,5241,5
287Anura Junior Model School - Yakkala5221617316,5
294Agamethi Balika Maha Vidyalaya - Panadura5221617243
3064Samudradevi Balika Vidyalaya5221617219,5
3152Newstead Girls’ College5302617184,8
326Anula Vidyalaya - Nugegoda5221616283
3351Negombo South International School - Nittambu5221616209
3431Kirillawala Primary School5302616201,5
3520Guidance International School - Kesbewa5221615219,5
3639Louvre College5221615219
3770Sri Rahula Balika Maha Vidyalaya- Malabe5221615214,5
3867Sri Dewarakshitha Model Primary School - Minu5221614214
3942Lyceum International School - Nugegoda5212516,5238
4022Hilburn International College5212516,5226,3
4162Reggie Ranathunga College - Minuwangoda5212516198,3
4225Horagasmulla Primary School - Minuwangoda5212516194
4375St. Bridget's Convent - Colombo 075212515,5188,5
4426Horizon College International - Malabe5212515289,5
4585Vishaka Balika Vidyalaya - Sapugaskanda5212515253
4630Karunarathna Buddhist Primary College - Kelan5212515226
4754OKI International School - Kaduwela5131515213
4834Kottawa North Dharmapala Maha Vidyalaya5212515208
499Ave Maria Convent - Negombo5212514,5189
5048Miriswatta National School - Dodangoda5212514,5169
5159Princess of Wales College - Moratuwa5212514128
5277St. Joseph's Girls School - Nugegoda5212513,5147,8
5341Lyceum International School - Katunayake5212512,5155,3
5411Biyagama Primary School5212512136,8
5546Mampe Junior School Piliyandala5122415201,8
5668Sri Dharmaloka College - Kelaniya5122414,5174,8
5735Ladies’ College - Colombo 075122414226
5882Vidyakara Balika Vidyalaya - Maharagama5203414149
5969Sri Parakrama Maha Vidyalaya5122414147,5
6017Gateway College - Dehiwala5122413201,5
6124Holly Family Convent5203413179,5
6260Ranala Model Junior School5203413153
6344Mahamaya Balika Vidyala5203413148
6458Prime Ministers College5203412,5140,3
6587Wataraka Kanishta Vidyalaya5203412,5109,8
6619Gothami Vidyalaya - Gampaha5122411,5187
6745Mahamevnawa buddhist college5203411,5146,8
6833Kottawa Dharmapala Maha Vidyalaya5203411,5128,3
6923Hiripitiya Primary School - Veyangoda520349,5141,8
7061Rathnawali Balika Maha Vidyalaya - Colombo5113313,5158,3
7143Lyceum International School - Wattala5113313179,5
7265Sir John Kothalawala Vidyalaya5113313154,5
7376St. Clare's Balika Vidyalaya - Colombo 065113311,5140,8
7432Kottawa Ananda Maha Vidyalaya5032311157
7537Leeds International School - Piliyandala Bran5113311146,8
7688Wijayagosha Vidyalaya5113310,5125,8
7756Siri Piyarathana Junior School - Padukka51133883,3
7816Dharmashoka Maha Vidyalaya - Kandana511337,575,3
7912Buddhist Ladies' College - Colombo 075104212184
8057Presbyterian Girls’ School510421290,5
8127Ihala Bomiriya Primary School5104211,579,5
8221Harischandra College - Negombo510429105
8379St. Peter's College - Negombo51042991,5
8489Wijayawardhana Maha Vidyalaya - Kiriwaththudu51042952
8518Gnanissara Primary School510428105,3
8638Linfield College International - Piliyandala51042892
8728Imbulgoda Sunethra Devi K V5014110,5133,5
8829Janadhipathi Vidyalaya - Avissawella40131555,5
8955Pahathgama Roman Catholic Junior School400403,531,3
9014Colombo South International College50050221
9136Leeds International School - Panadura1001000

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: Total GP opponent × GP scored. (EGGSB)