Round 06 Start @3.00pm
Please submit your Drop Boards before 2.50pm

SLSCA Provincial Team Chess Championship 2026 - Western Province Under 10 Girls

Last update 01.11.2026 10:44:00, Creator/Last Upload: Sri Lanka School Chess Association

Tournament selection8 Boys, 8 Girls, 10 Boys, 10 Girls
Parameters Show tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Ranking crosstable after Round 5
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintExport to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, QR-Codes
Search for team Search

Rank after Round 5

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
116Sirimavo Bandaranaike Vidyalaya55001025,5438,3
24Musaeus College, Colombo 75410923346
31St. Joseph's Girls School - Nugegoda5401821,5315,8
46Somaweera Chandrasiri Vidyalaya, Piliyandala5401821324
52Polymath College5320820350,5
649Methodist Primary School, Panadura5320820332
715Janadhipathi Balika Vidyalaya Nawala5320820305,5
811Visakha Vidyalaya, Colombo 55401820259,5
974St. John's Girls' School - Panadura5401819322,3
1051Muslim Ladies' College Colombo-045320817,5357,8
1152Nalanda Girls's Central College5401816,5249,3
1210Sumedha College, Gampaha5311721,5314
133C.W.W. Kannangara M.M.V.5311721303,8
1414Kottawa North Dharmapala Maha Vidyalaya5311721257,5
1523Anula Vidyalaya Nugegoda5311720,5311
1619Sujatha Vidyalaya - Nugegoda5311720325
1781Vishaka Balika Vidyalaya - Sapugaskanda5311720306,5
1820Yasodara Devi Balika M.V5311717,5300,8
197Dharmapala Vidyalaya Pannipitiya5311717,5281,3
2071St Lawrence's Convent5311717326,8
219Kaluthara Balika Vidyalaya5302621223
2270Sri Sumangala Balika Maha Vidyalaya5302620,5282,8
238Harishchandra College5302620,5255,8
2412St.Paul's Girls' School - Milagiriya5302620,5208,3
2524Asian Grammar School - Colombo5302620238,5
2629Buddhist ladies' college - Colombo 75302620196
2721Agamethi Balika Maha Vidyalaya - Panadura5221618,5272,5
2844Kottawa Dharmapala Maha Vidyalaya5302618280
2980Viharamahadevi Balika Vidyalaya Kiribathgoda5302618199,5
3018Samudradevi Balika Vidyalaya5302617222,5
3113Lyceum International School, Gampaha5221616,5194,5
3236Holy Cross College - Gampaha5221615,5277,3
3326Bishops College5302615,5253,3
3478Vidyakara Balika Vidyalaya5221615265
3561Rahula Primary School - Narangodapaluwa5302614256
3667Sri Sangamiththa Balika Vidyalaya5212517291,5
3755Newstead Girls' College - Negombo5212517253
3856OKI International School - Kaduwela5131517233,5
3960Princess of Wales College - Moratuwa5212516,5250,3
4017Ladies' College, Colombo 075131516,5234,5
4130Christ King College Pannipitiya5212516227,8
4268Sri Subodhi Junior School5212515,5204
4333Gunasekara Vidyalaya, Athurugiriya5212515225
4476St. Peter's College, Negombo5212515187
4539Imbulgoda Sunethra Devi K.V5212515185,5
4628Bope Rajasinghe Primary School5212514,5167,5
4765Sir Rahula Balika maha Viduhala malabe 5212514186,8
4831Dadigamuwa Junior School5212514172
4962Raigamwaththa Parakramabahu P.S5212512,5110,8
5072St. Bridget's Convent - Colombo 75122415,5211
5147Lyceum International School, Wattala5122415228,5
5275St. Joseph's College Colombo 10 Negombo Branc5122415172,5
5364Sir John Kotelawala Vidyalaya5203414,5161,3
5469Sri Sumanajothi Primary School - Ingiriya5203413,5183,5
5545Lindsay Girl's School5203413,5122,5
5635Holly Family Convent5203413145,8
5732Gateway College, Dehiwala5122412,5202,3
5822Ananda Sastralaya National College Matugama5203412171,3
5927Biyagama Primary School5203412116,5
6042Kirillawala Primary School5203411,5125,3
615Yasodara Vidyalaya Colombo5203411,5112,3
6258Piyarathana Primary School, Padukka5203411,587
6348Mahamaya Girl's College Kadawatha5203411191
6463Rathnavali Balika Maha Vidyalaya5203411138
6540Karunarathna Buddhist Primary College - Mattu520349,5124,5
6625Ave Maria Convent Negombo5113314168,5
6783Wijayagosha Vidyalaya4103311,5117
6877St. Thomas' Catholic International College5113311128,5
6973St. Clare's Balika Vidyalaya511331188,5
7050Miriswatta National School - Dodangoda511339,5108,3
7179Vidyaraja Maha Vidyalaya, Hokandera511339,5105,5
7241Khairiya Girls College511339104,5
7359President Primary School, Nawala41033983,5
7437Holy Family Convent Bambalapitiya510421189,5
7582Wataraka K. V.510429108,3
7646Louvre College51042787,8
7754Negombo South International School, Nittambuw51042765
7866Sri Dewamiththa Maha Vidyalaya51042752,8
7957Pahathgama Roman Catholic Junior School400417,578,3
8084Wijayawardhana Maha Vidyalaya Kiriwaththuduwa400417,572,3
8143Kottawa Ananda Maha Vidyalaya50141789,5
8253Nambapana Kanishta Vidyalaya50141778,8
8338Ihala Bomiriya Primary School50050541,3
8434Hilburn International College, Homamaga1001000

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: Total GP opponent × GP scored. (EGGSB)