Central Province - Under 08 Girls - SLSCA Team C C 2026

Last update 31.10.2026 14:06:43, Creator/Last Upload: L.V.Mudalige

Tournament selectionUnder 08 Girls, Under 10 Boys, Under 10 Girls, Under 08 Boys
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters Show tournament details
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition without round-results, Ranking crosstable after Round 4
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4
Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintExport to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, QR-Codes
Search for team Search

Rank after Round 4

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
110Girls' High School - Kandy3300615,5132,3
221Mahamaya Girls' College - Kandy3300613,5139,3
335Thalathuoya Junior School3300613114
436Viharamahadevi Girls' College - Kandy3210514108,5
532Sujatha Balika Maha Vidyalaya - Matale3210514100,5
618Kanishta Balika Vidyalaya - Nawalapitiya3210513,5119,3
719Kengalla Primary School3210512,5104,8
86Christ Church College - Matale3201413,597,3
934Swarnamali Girls' College - Kandy3201412,587,3
1031St Anthony's Girls' College - Kandy320141259
1112Hatharaliyadda Primary School - Hatharaliyadd3201411128
1230Sri Sangamitta Girls' National School - Matal3201410,579,8
1324Our Lady's School - Nuwara Eliya3201410100
1426Seethadevi Girls' College - Kandy320141077,5
155C C College - Hanguranketha311131078,5
1629Sri Chandananda Buddhist Girls' College - Kan311139,592,8
177Dharmawickrama Girls' College - Kandy31113958
1837Vijaya National School - Matale31113838
194Britishway International School - Kandy311137,545,8
202Berrewaerts Royal Primary College - Kandy31113743,5
2128Sirimavo Bandaranayake Model (National) Schoo311136,547,3
2233Sujatha Girls' National School - Galagedara310228,575,3
2322Matale International School310227,558,8
2423Nugawela Model Primary School30212754,5
253Bothota Junior School310226,560,3
2617Kandy Model School30212648
2716Hillwood College - Kandy31022647
2825Redding International School - Kandy31022632
2927Sinhala Buddhist College - Matale310225,535,8
301Apollo International School - Kandy310225,523,3
319Gannoruwa Junior School301217,549,3
3214Hector Kobbekaduwa Model Primary School30121650
3315Hill Country International School30121649
3411Good Shepherd Convent - Kandy30030652
358ècole internationale - Kandy30030425
3613Hayagiri International Buddhist College - Kan30030325
3720Laxapana Central College0000000

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: Total GP opponent × GP scored. (EGGSB)