Central Province - Under 10 Boys - SLSCA Team C C 2026

Last update 31.10.2026 14:12:09, Creator/Last Upload: L.V.Mudalige

Tournament selectionUnder 08 Girls, Under 10 Boys, Under 10 Girls, Under 08 Boys
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters Show tournament details
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition without round-results, Ranking crosstable after Round 4
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4
Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintExport to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, QR-Codes
Search for team Search

Rank after Round 4

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
135Trinity College - Kandy3300617139
22Dharmaraja College - Kandy3300613,5155,8
33Vidyartha College - Kandy3300612,597,3
434Thalathuoya Junior School3210514120
56Sri Chandananda Buddhist College - Kandy3210514115,5
61St Sylvester's College - Kandy3210513,5103,8
77ècole internationale - Digana3210513117
85Kingswood College - Kandy3201414,5102,5
921Kandy Model School320141265,5
1013C C College - Hanguranketha320141265
1117Galagedara Primary School3201411,556,3
1230St Anthony's College - Kandy3201411113,5
134Our Lady's School - Nuwara Eliya320141064
1438Wariyapola Sri Sumangala College - Kandy320148,593,8
1529Sri Rahula College - Katugathota3111310,555,8
1627Sinhala Buddhist College - Matale311131069
1719Hatharaliyadda Primary School - Hatharaliyadd311139,572,3
1826Redding International School - Kandy31113978,5
1931St.John Bosco's College - Hatton31113959,5
2033Sussex College - Kandy31113958,5
2118Gannoruwa Junior School311138,576,3
2216ècole internationale - Kandy31113867
2314Christ Church College - Matale311136,563,8
2410Apollo International School - Kandy311136,561,3
2537Vijaya National College - Matale310228,539,8
2628Sirimavo Bandaranayake Model (National) Schoo31022877
279Alawathugoda Model Primary School31022836
2822Kengalla Primary School310226,563,3
2911Berrewaerts Royal Primary College - Kandy310226,541,5
3024Nugawela Model Primary School31022649
3115Digana International School31022626
3223Mahanama College - Kandy31022416
338Al Munawwara Primary School - Madawala30121534
3425Pathadumbara Maha Vidyalaya30121531
3532Stamford College - Kandy30030656
3612Bothota Junior School30030427,5
3720Hill Country International School30030330
3836Viddiyadarshi Primary College30030212

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: Total GP opponent × GP scored. (EGGSB)