Central Province - Under 08 Boys - SLSCA Team C C 2026

Last update 31.10.2026 14:04:12, Creator/Last Upload: L.V.Mudalige

Tournament selectionUnder 08 Girls, Under 10 Boys, Under 10 Girls, Under 08 Boys
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters Show tournament details
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition without round-results, Ranking crosstable after Round 4
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4
Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintExport to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, QR-Codes
Search for team Search

Rank after Round 4

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
121Kingswood College - Kandy3300612140
211Dharmaraja College - Kandy3210515135
333St Sylvester's College - Kandy3210514126
437Trinity College - Kandy3210514100
55Apollo International School - Kandy3210513127
639Vijaya National School - Matale2200513107
738Vidyartha College - Kandy321051293
836Thalathuoya Junior School320141478
931Sri Rahula College - Katugasthota3201411,562,8
1025Our Lady's School - Nuwara Eliya3120411113
1119Kandy Model School312041194
129C C College - Hanguranketha3201410,591,5
132Wariyapola Sri Sumangala College - Kandy3201410,578,8
141Anuruddha Kumara National School - Nawalapiti3120410107
156Berrewaerts Royal Primary College - Kandy320141077
1612ècole internationale - Kandy320148,579,8
1716Hector Kobbekaduwa Model Primary School3111311104
1813Gannoruwa Junior School3111310,566,5
1927Redding International School - Kandy311131070
2014Hatharaliyadda Primary School - Hatharaliyadd31113957
2124Nugawela Model Primary School31113854
34Stamford College - Kandy31113854
2330Sri Chandananda Buddhist College - Kandy21013844
244Alawathugoda Model Primary School31113754
2528Sinhala Buddhist College - Matale31022966
267Bothota Junior School31022957
2726Pathadumbara Maha Vidyalaya310228,588,3
2820Kengalla Primary School30212869,5
2932St Anthony's College - Kandy31022769,5
3035Sussex College - Kandy30212651
3118Jinaraja Model Primary School - Gampola31022550
3217Hill Country International School31022529
3315Hayagiri International Buddhist College - Kan30031643
3423Miinipura Vijaya Maha Vidyalaya20021642
3522Marathugoda Primary School30121533,5
3629Sirimavo Bandaranayake Model (National) Schoo30121531,5
373Al Munawwara Primary School - Madawala30121427
3810Christ Church College - Matale30121423
398Britishway International School - Kandy30030543

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: Total GP opponent × GP scored. (EGGSB)